FOLLOW US FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $99*TCs

FERODO BRAKE DISC PAD SET - FDB557 ST -

$69.94
  • Everything For The Ride - On the Road, In the Dirt, Across the Water.
  • Genuine Parts for all the major brands
  • Free shipping on eligible items for orders over $99
  • Celebrating 50+ years of motorcycling experience
SKU#: CY01-0557-ST
Sinter Grip ST Series for Street use in front or rear applications. Each Pad Set contains two individual pads for fitment to one disc rotor caliper. HH Rated (highest Cold / Hot friction co-efficient rating obtainable) for street legal application. Metallic powders and filler compounds are pressed and fused together at a very high temperature. Sintered formulation delivers excellent brakng performance and allows controlled braking in wet or dry conditions. Suitable for stainless steel rotors only. Note: New brake pads should be fitted by a qualified technician and bedded in correctly to achieve the best braking performance. The Disc Rotor should be inspected and replaced if damaged or worn. The Brake System should be cleaned and serviced with new Brake Fluid.
MakeModelYear FromYear To
HD CUSTOM CALIPERSDRAGWAY 4 Piston20042011
SUZUKIGSF1200 Bandit19962000
SUZUKIGSF1200S Bandit19961998
SUZUKIGSX-R750W19921993
SUZUKIGSXR110019891992
SUZUKIGSXR400R19891995
SUZUKIGSXR75019881993
SUZUKIGSXR750W19921993
SUZUKIRF900R19941998
TRIUMPHDaytona 100019921994
TRIUMPHDaytona 120019931997
TRIUMPHDaytona 60020032004
TRIUMPHDaytona 65020052005
TRIUMPHDaytona 75019921993
TRIUMPHDaytona 90019931996
TRIUMPHDaytona 955i20012006
TRIUMPHRocket III20052009
TRIUMPHRocket III Roadster20102018
TRIUMPHRocket III Touring20092018
TRIUMPHSpeed Four20032005
TRIUMPHSpeed Triple T50919971999
TRIUMPHSpeed Triple 90019941996
TRIUMPHSpeed Triple 95519992004
TRIUMPHSprint GT105020112013
TRIUMPHSprint RS19992004
TRIUMPHSprint ST19992009
TRIUMPHSprint 90019931998
TRIUMPHThunderbird Commande20142018
TRIUMPHThunderbird LT20142018
TRIUMPHThunderbird Storm20112013
TRIUMPHThunderbird Storm AB20142017
TRIUMPHThunderbird 160020092012
TRIUMPHThunderbird 1600 ABS20132015
TRIUMPHTiger Explorer ABS20132015
TRIUMPHTiger Explorer Wire20132014
TRIUMPHTiger Explorer XCA20132015
TRIUMPHTrident 90019962000
TRIUMPHTrophy 120019922002
TRIUMPHTT60020002003
TRIUMPH1000 Daytona19921994
TRIUMPH1700 Thunderbird Nig20152015
TRIUMPH2300 Rocket X20152015
TRIUMPH750 Speed Triple19971997
TRIUMPH900 Speed Triple19981999
TRIUMPH900 Speed Triple T5019971997
TRIUMPH900 Trophy (KYB)19981998
TRIUMPH900 Trophy (SHOWA)19981998
TRIUMPH955i Daytona T595 (S19971999
YAMAHAFZR750R (OW-01)19891992

Orders below $99 freight - $16.95*

Orders above $99 freight - Free*

Excludes bulky shipping items. Inclusive of GST Australia wide, excludes items that contain a bulky freight charge*

*Bulky Freight Charges

Our bulky shipping rates are tiered and apply to select categories, please review below.

Bulky orders consist of items that are larger or heavier than an average order or contain more than nine items.

Information is provided on each product page if the item has a bulky freight charge.

  • Tier One Categories - $24.95

    • Adveture Bike Tyres
    • Dirt Bike Tyres
    • Road Bike Tyres
    • Tyres
  • Tier Two Categories - $29.95

    • Balance & Kids E-Bike
    • Other Bags
    • Top Boxes & Luggage Racks
    • Dirt Bike Lift Stands
    • Dirt Bike Stands
    • Road Bike Stands
    • Front and Rear Pulleys
    • Exhaust Guards
    • Water Lighting
    • Moto-Cred Pro Tyre Changer with Carry Bag
    • Moto-Cred Ladder Ramp Foldable with 6 Steps
    • Moto-Cred Dirt Bike Scissor Lift Stand
    • Moto-Cred Dirt Bike Ramp - Long
  • Tier Three Categories - $39.95

    • Motorcycle Wheels
    • Motorcycle Ramps
  • Tier Four Categories - $49.95

    • Bumpers, Racks, Ladders
    • Bike Carrier
    • Gear Bags
    • Exhaust Full Systems
    • Exhaust - Slip On
    • Fork Springs
    • Plastics for your bike
    • Hard Bags And Storage
    • Seats
    • Shock Absorbers
    • Heated seats
    • Fuel Tanks
    • SSV Cab Kits & Doors
    • Saddle bags & Panniers
  • Tier Five Surron Bikes - $69.95