FOLLOW US FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $99*TCs

FERODO BRAKE DISC PAD SET - FDB313 SG SINTER GRIP SG COMPOUND - ROAD OFF-ROAD OR COMPETITION

$59.95
  • Everything For The Ride - On the Road, In the Dirt, Across the Water.
  • Genuine Parts for all the major brands
  • 60 days exchanges & returns
  • Celebrating 50+ years of motorcycling experience
SKU#: CY01-0313-SG
Sinter Grip SG Series for Off-Road and MX in front or rear fitments. Each Pad Set contains two individual pads for fitment to one disc rotor caliper. Developed in World Championship level competition where fast bedding-in and extended pad life is critical. Metallic powders and filler compounds are pressed and fused together at a high temperature to create the Sintered product. Sintered formulation delivers excellent brakng performance and disperse abrasive particles in dry sandy to wet muddy conditions. Suitable for stainless steel disc rotors only. Note: New brake pads should be fitted by a qualified technician and bed-in correctly to achieve the best braking performance. The Disc Rotor should be inspected and replaced if damaged or worn. The Brake System should be cleaned and serviced with new Hi Temp Racing Brake Fluid.
MakeModelYear FromYear To
BOMBARDIER (also seeRally20032006
Can-Am200 Rally20072007
E-TONVIPER 5020032006
E-TONVIPER 9020032006
KAWASAKIKX10019891996
KAWASAKIKX12519821982
KAWASAKIKX25019821982
KAWASAKIKX8019841996
POLARISPhoenix 20020052011
POLARIS200 Phoenix20042011
POLARIS200 Sawtooth (rear d20062006
SHERCO290 X-Ride20132013
SUZUKIRM80X19862001
SUZUKIRM85 Small Wheel20022004
SUZUKIRM85L Big Wheel20032004
TGBBLADE ATV20102011
YAMAHAGrizzly 300 (YFM300G20122013
YAMAHAYFM90R Raptor20092009

Orders below $99 freight - $16.95*

Orders above $99 freight - Free*

Excludes bulky shipping items. Inclusive of GST Australia wide, excludes items that contain a bulky freight charge*

*Bulky Freight Charges

Our bulky shipping rates are tiered and apply to select categories, please review below.

Bulky orders consist of items that are larger or heavier than an average order or contain more than nine items.

Information is provided on each product page if the item has a bulky freight charge.

  • Tier One Categories - $24.95

    • Adveture Bike Tyres
    • Dirt Bike Tyres
    • Road Bike Tyres
    • Tyres
  • Tier Two Categories - $29.95

    • Balance & Kids E-Bike
    • Other Bags
    • Top Boxes & Luggage Racks
    • Dirt Bike Lift Stands
    • Dirt Bike Stands
    • Road Bike Stands
    • Front and Rear Pulleys
    • Exhaust Guards
    • Water Lighting
    • Moto-Cred Pro Tyre Changer with Carry Bag
    • Moto-Cred Ladder Ramp Foldable with 6 Steps
    • Moto-Cred Dirt Bike Scissor Lift Stand
    • Moto-Cred Dirt Bike Ramp - Long
  • Tier Three Categories - $39.95

    • Motorcycle Wheels
    • Motorcycle Ramps
  • Tier Four Categories - $49.95

    • Bumpers, Racks, Ladders
    • Bike Carrier
    • Gear Bags
    • Exhaust Full Systems
    • Exhaust - Slip On
    • Fork Springs
    • Plastics for your bike
    • Hard Bags And Storage
    • Seats
    • Shock Absorbers
    • Heated seats
    • Fuel Tanks
    • SSV Cab Kits & Doors
    • Saddle bags & Panniers
  • Tier Five Surron Bikes - $69.95